Make your own free website on Tripod.com

 

Club Night Results

Home | Committee | Fixtures | Club Night Results | Points | Records | Uniforms | Notices | Logout

 

Club Championships Results 23rd March 2003

Event 3 8&U Girls 50m Freestyle      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
SARGEANT, Camille 8 (10) 0:51.94 0:55.25
SMITH, Kate 8 (9) 1:06.35 1:03.65
       
Event 4 8&U Boys 50m Freestyle      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
EXCELL, Shane 8 (11) 0:45.91 0:45.50
MAZZA, Stephen 7 (11) 1:23.13 1:24.98
       
Event 5 9&10yrs Girls 50m Freestyle      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
MCROBERT, Shannon 9 (9) 0:40.67 0:38.88
CORKERY, Kymberly 9 (9) 0:44.08 0:42.80
DALL, Demi 10 (6) 0:46.41 0:44.10
HIGGINS, Caitlyn 9 (6) 0:47.60 0:52.40
NARKLE, Ashlee 10 (10) 0:52.95 0:54.28
       
Event 6 9&10yrs Boys 50m Freestyle      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
MCKAY, David 10 (1) 0:39.02 0:36.74
EXCELL, Darren 10 (10) 0:35.52 0:39.06
MAZZA, David 9 (5) 0:44.09 0:42.55
ANTONOVICH, Brandon 10 (5) 0:45.84 0:46.78
SMITH, Cameron 10 (11) 0:52.69 0:51.69
BLACKBURN, Nic 9 (11) 0:54.87 0:54.90
       
Event 7 11&12yrs Girls 50m Freestyle      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
CLEWS, Rhiannon 12 (2) 0:35.89 0:35.57
MILLIGAN, Bree'Anne 12 (2) 0:38.58 0:37.28
CORKERY, Jamie-Lee 12 (7) 0:40.87 0:37.90
BANKS, Louise 11 (9) 0:38.11 0:38.36
DALL, Zoe 12 (8) 0:39.84 0:41.28
DAQUI, Rebecca 12 (6) 0:42.83 D.N.S
       
Event 8 11&12yrs Boys 50m Freestyle      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
KENNEDY, Josh 12 (11) 0:43.17 0:42.33
CASTIEAU, Tom 11 (6) 0:42.38 0:44.52
MAZZA, Gerard 11 (2) 0:49.32 0:46.38
PITTARD, Aaron 11 (3) 0:52.23 0:55.25
PITTARD, Damien 11 (3) 0:57.65 1:00.95
       
Event 9 13&14yrs Girls 100m Freestyle      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
MCKAY, Paige 13 (11) 1:11.75 1:15.43
GMEINER, Sarah 13 (5) 1:19.79 1:17.33
CASTIEAU, Celine 13 (8) 1:25.38 1:21.13
SULLIVAN, Megan 14 (10) 1:23.17 1:24.37
       
Event 10 13&14yrs Boys 100m Freestyle      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
CAMPBELL, Evan 13 (8) 1:19.45 1:11.97
       
Event 11 15&16yrs Girls 100m Freestyle      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
GMEINER, Jenna 16 (6) 1:11.90 1:12.66
CIFFOLILLI, Danielle 15 (6) 1:23.24 1:18.61
DALL, Jocelyn 15 (6) 1:19.27 1:20.78
       
Event 12 15&16yrs Boys 100m Freestyle      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
CASTIEAU, Peter 15 (8) 1:03.44 1:04.24
CAMPBELL, Nathan 16 (7) 1:05.95 1:05.42
       
Event 13 Senior(17) Womens 100m Freestyle      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
CASTIEAU, Mary 17 (4) 1:13.02 1:13.10
CASTIEAU, Clare 17 (4) 1:15.68 1:13.85
       
Event 14 Senior(17) Mens 100m Freestyle      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
MUNYARD, Brett 17 (6) 1:02.03 1:05.82
BUCKTON, Tim 17 (2) 1:10.20 1:15.01
       
Event 17 8&U Girls 50m Breastroke      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
SARGEANT, Camille 8 (10) 1:05.86 1:02.77
SMITH, Kate 8 (9) 1:10.01 1:11.97
       
Event 18 8&U Boys 50m Breastroke      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
EXCELL, Shane 8 (11) 0:58.44 1:01.00
MAZZA, Stephen 7 (11) 1:33.52 1:44.52
       
Event 19 9&10yrs Girls 50m Breastroke      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
CORKERY, Kymberly 9 (9) 0:59.95 0:56.50
DALL, Demi 10 (6) 0:58.75 0:57.76
MCROBERT, Shannon 9 (9) 1:00.12 0:57.86
NARKLE, Ashlee 10 (10) 0:59.94 0:59.49
HIGGINS, Caitlyn 9 (6) 1:07.61 1:09.93
       
Event 20 9&10yrs Boys 50m Breastroke      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
MCKAY, David 10 (1) 0:48.98 0:48.68
EXCELL, Darren 10 (10) 0:51.49 0:51.45
SMITH, Cameron 10 (11) 0:58.39 0:57.88
MAZZA, David 9 (5) 1:05.87 1:03.87
BLACKBURN, Nic 9 (11) 1:09.26 1:08.26
ANTONOVICH, Brandon 10 (5) 1:04.15 1:12.21
       
Event 21 11&12yrs Girls 50m Breastroke      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
CLEWS, Rhiannon 12 (2) 0:47.94 0:48.46
DALL, Zoe 12 (8) 0:49.03 0:49.87
MILLIGAN, Bree'Anne 12 (2) 0:51.26 0:50.76
CORKERY, Jamie-Lee 12 (7) 0:54.63 0:51.36
BANKS, Louise 11 (9) 0:54.72 0:54.51
DAQUI, Rebecca 12 (6) 0:58.70 D.N.S
       
Event 22 11&12yrs Boys 50m Breastroke      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
PITTARD, Aaron 11 (3) 0:59.30 0:56.68
CASTIEAU, Tom 11 (6) 0:56.45 0:56.71
MAZZA, Gerard 11 (2) 0:58.99 0:57.67
PITTARD, Damien 11 (3) 1:00.93 0:57.97
KENNEDY, Josh 12 (11) 1:05.59 1:03.27
       
Event 23 13&14yrs Girls 100m Breastroke      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
CASTIEAU, Celine 13 (8) 1:36.31 1:38.67
GMEINER, Sarah 13 (5) 1:46.64 1:43.01
MCKAY, Paige 13 (11) 1:44.51 1:45.31
SULLIVAN, Megan 14 (10) 1:47.82 1:51.13
       
Event 25 15&16yrs Girls 100m Breastroke      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
GMEINER, Jenna 16 (6) 1:40.28 1:40.59
CIFFOLILLI, Danielle 15 (6) 1:44.12 1:44.87
DALL, Jocelyn 15 (6) 1:45.36 1:45.83
       
Event 26 15&16yrs Boys 100m Breastroke      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
CASTIEAU, Peter 15 (8) 1:28.69 1:30.77
       
Event 27 Senior(17) Womens 100m Breastroke      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
CASTIEAU, Mary 17 (4) 1:35.06 1:36.16
CASTIEAU, Clare 17 (4) 1:46.12 1:47.19
       
Event 28 Senior(17) Mens 100m Breastroke      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
BUCKTON, Tim 17 (2) 1:36.01 1:34.73
MUNYARD, Brett 17 (6) 1:32.58 1:39.45
       
Event 31 8&U Girls 50m Backstroke      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
SARGEANT, Camille 8 (10) 0:56.47 0:58.36
SMITH, Kate 8 (9) 1:03.22 1:06.36
       
Event 32 8&U Boys 50m Backstroke      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
EXCELL, Shane 8 (11) 0:51.70 0:53.88
MAZZA, Stephen 7 (11) 1:26.95 1:31.41
       
Event 33 9&10yrs Girls 50m Backstroke      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
MCROBERT, Shannon 9 (9) 0:48.87 0:47.94
CORKERY, Kymberly 9 (9) 0:54.06 0:54.48
DALL, Demi 10 (6) 0:54.34 0:55.72
HIGGINS, Caitlyn 9 (6) 0:59.29 1:02.95
NARKLE, Ashlee 10 (10) 1:07.74 1:09.47
       
Event 34 9&10yrs Boys 50m Backstroke      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
EXCELL, Darren 10 (10) 0:43.80 0:45.79
MCKAY, David 10 (1) 0:49.50 0:51.05
MAZZA, David 9 (5) 0:57.56 0:55.10
SMITH, Cameron 10 (11) 1:01.89 1:02.12
ANTONOVICH, Brandon 10 (5) 0:54.46 1:03.66
BLACKBURN, Nic 9 (11) 0:59.64 1:11.52
       
Event 35 11&12yrs Girls 50m Backstroke      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
BANKS, Louise 11 (9) 0:44.27 0:42.37
CLEWS, Rhiannon 12 (2) 0:45.81 0:45.54
MILLIGAN, Bree'Anne 12 (2) 0:47.94 0:48.41
DALL, Zoe 12 (8) 0:49.20 0:49.66
CORKERY, Jamie-Lee 12 (7) 0:51.28 0:51.67
DAQUI, Rebecca 12 (6) 0:59.45 D.N.S
       
Event 36 11&12yrs Boys 50m Backstroke      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
KENNEDY, Josh 12 (11) 0:49.49 0:51.07
CASTIEAU, Tom 11 (6) 0:50.41 0:52.03
PITTARD, Aaron 11 (3) 0:57.89 0:57.38
MAZZA, Gerard 11 (2) 0:56.56 1:03.23
PITTARD, Damien 11 (3) 1:01.69 1:04.39
       
Event 37 13&14yrs Girls 100m Backstroke      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
GMEINER, Sarah 13 (5) 1:28.69 1:28.57
CASTIEAU, Celine 13 (8) 1:32.95 1:31.66
SULLIVAN, Megan 14 (10) 1:37.43 1:37.10
MCKAY, Paige 13 (11) 1:37.42 1:39.26
       
Event 38 13&14yrs Boys 100m Backstroke      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
CAMPBELL, Evan 13 (8) 1:21.29 1:23.30
       
Event 39 15&16yrs Girls 100m Backstroke      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
GMEINER, Jenna 16 (6) 1:25.56 1:31.14
CIFFOLILLI, Danielle 15 (6) 1:32.46 1:34.70
DALL, Jocelyn 15 (6) 1:31.93 1:37.10
       
Event 40 15&16yrs Boys 100m Backstroke      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
CASTIEAU, Peter 15 (8) 1:14.77 1:16.17
CAMPBELL, Nathan 16 (7) 1:20.05 1:21.59
       
Event 41 Senior(17) Womens 100m Backstroke      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
CASTIEAU, Clare 17 (4) 1:26.38 1:26.04
CASTIEAU, Mary 17 (4) 1:25.02 1:26.22
       
Event 42 Senior(17) Mens 100m Backstroke      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
MUNYARD, Brett 17 (6) 1:15.72 1:19.72
BUCKTON, Tim 17 (2) 1:39.26 D.N.S
       
Event 45 8&U Girls 50m Butterfly      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
SARGEANT, Camille 8 (10) 1:07.20 1:03.55
       
Event 46 8&U Boys 50m Butterfly      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
EXCELL, Shane 8 (11) 1:12.03 1:01.17
       
Event 47 9&10yrs Girls 50m Butterfly      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
CORKERY, Kymberly 9 (9) 0:57.88 0:56.71
HIGGINS, Caitlyn 9 (6) 1:04.28 1:05.18
NARKLE, Ashlee 10 (10) No Time 1:09.43
DALL, Demi 10 (6) No Time 1:15.95
MCROBERT, Shannon 9 (9) 1:21.37 Disq
       
Event 48 9&10yrs Boys 50m Butterfly      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
EXCELL, Darren 10 (10) 0:42.63 0:45.33
MCKAY, David 10 (1) 0:55.49 0:50.30
ANTONOVICH, Brandon 10 (5) 0:59.60 1:04.14
SMITH, Cameron 10 (11) 1:24.84 1:16.81
       
Event 49 11&12yrs Girls 50m Butterfly      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
BANKS, Louise 11 (9) 0:44.11 0:43.90
CLEWS, Rhiannon 12 (2) 0:45.68 0:45.73
MILLIGAN, Bree'Anne 12 (2) 0:51.13 0:50.96
CORKERY, Jamie-Lee 12 (7) 0:54.34 0:53.91
DALL, Zoe 12 (8) 0:55.75 0:55.08
DAQUI, Rebecca 12 (6) 1:02.10 D.N.S
       
Event 50 11&12yrs Boys 50m Butterfly      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
CASTIEAU, Tom 11 (6) 0:57.98 0:58.90
PITTARD, Aaron 11 (3) 1:10.25 Disq
PITTARD, Damien 11 (3) 1:27.72 Disq
KENNEDY, Josh 12 (11) No Time Disq
       
Event 51 13&14yrs Girls 50m Butterfly      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
GMEINER, Sarah 13 (5) 0:41.14 0:42.17
CASTIEAU, Celine 13 (8) 0:43.70 0:42.40
MCKAY, Paige 13 (11) 0:43.11 0:43.16
SULLIVAN, Megan 14 (10) 0:44.62 0:47.21
       
Event 52 13&14yrs Boys 50m Butterfly      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
CAMPBELL, Evan 13 (8) 0:38.04 0:39.23
       
Event 53 15&16yrs Girls 100m Butterfly      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
DALL, Jocelyn 15 (6) 1:38.93 1:41.31
CIFFOLILLI, Danielle 15 (6) 1:53.32 1:57.10
       
Event 54 15&16yrs Boys 100m Butterfly      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
CASTIEAU, Peter 15 (8) 1:18.30 1:19.50
       
Event 55 Senior(17) Womens 100m Butterfly      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
CASTIEAU, Mary 17 (4) 1:26.99 1:22.76
       
Event 57 13&14yrs Girls 200m Indiv Medley      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
CASTIEAU, Celine 13 (8) 3:13.15 3:22.83
SULLIVAN, Megan 14 (10) 3:27.57 3:43.85
       
Event 58 13&14yrs Boys 200m Indiv Medley      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
CAMPBELL, Evan 13 (8) 3:28.50 3:13.65
       
Event 59 15&16yrs Girls 200m Indiv Medley      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
CIFFOLILLI, Danielle 15 (6) 3:20.26 3:25.37
DALL, Jocelyn 15 (6) 3:15.90 D.N.F
GMEINER, Jenna 16 (6) No Time Disq
       
Event 60 15&16yrs Boys 200m Indiv Medley      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
CASTIEAU, Peter 15 (8) 2:42.69 2:46.61
CAMPBELL, Nathan 16 (7) 2:57.26 2:57.56
       
Event 61 Senior(17) Womens 200m Indiv Medley      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
CASTIEAU, Mary 17 (4) 2:56.65 3:04.15
CASTIEAU, Clare 17 (4) 3:10.19 3:18.62
       
Event 62 Senior(17) Mens 200m Indiv Medley      
       
Name Age NomnTime SwimTime
MUNYARD, Brett 17 (6) 2:52.16 3:02.64
BUCKTON, Tim 17 (2) 3:21.75 3:26.96